News

News -> Training Flight 28

Training Flight 28 2020-07-17

    Training Flight 28

    Scheduled for tomorrow morning, Saturday 18 July from 44km at 07:00.

    You can view the Running Race on our Home Page: www.victoriafallswcpr.com

    Quick links:

    Basketing List -  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=5&id=314

    Live Results – https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/live.php?race=314

    The following birds are currently in the Recovery Bay -

    #

    Fancier

    Pigeon

    Country

    Name

    Reason

    1

    Champ Camp

    AU19 CHAMP 584

    United States

     

    Hawk Injury

    2

    Christian Weiss

    DV 01632-19-26

    Germany

     

    Hawk Injury

    3

    Divine Lofts - Team A

    BSFC 19-1812

    Zimbabwe

     

    Hawk Injury

    4

    Fayez Q8

    KW WATANYA 19-58617

    Kuwait

     

    Hawk Injury

    5

    Fermannagh/O Donnell

    IHU 19-S-014474

    Ireland

    Liadain 3

    Hawk Injury

    6

    Flying Pilgrims

    AU19 ARPU 71939

    United States

     

    Hawk Injury

    7

    Ganus Family Loft

    AU19 GFL 778

    United States

    Zombie

    Hawk Injury

    8

    Gys Louw

    TRPF 19-9812

    South Africa

    Secret Potion

    Hawk Injury

    9

    Jack Olsen Loft

    IF19 BSC 3485

    United States

     

    Hawk Injury

    10

    Jelle Jellema

    NL 19-1328361

    Netherlands

     

    Hawk Injury

    11

    Kathy Neave

    IF19 DCUI 259

    United States

    Sweet Pea

    Hawk Injury

    12

    Martin Hetzel

    DV 07564-19-1800

    Germany

    Maerz

    Hawk Injury

    13

    Neil George

    IF19 NEIL 56548

    United States

     

    Hawk Injury

    14

    Sheikh Jassim Bin Muhammed Al Thani

    QAHP 19-37482

    Qatar

     

    Hawk Injury

    15

    Two-Be-Won

    AU19 TWO BE WON 19179

    United States

    TWO-BE-WON 13

    Hawk Injury

    16

    Ute u. Heinz Fenten

    DV 01592-19-433

    Germany

     

    Hawk Injury

    17

    Abdulhakem Al-Mishkas

    KSA 19-090816

    Saudi Arabia

    Arwa

    Light Training

    18

    Ado Family Loft

    IF19 AFL 334

    United States

    Shark 34

    Light Training

    19

    African Warrior Syndicate

    VFWC 19-7067

    Zimbabwe

    Poetic Justice

    Light Training

    20

    Beyens Jos & Stan Van Beemen

    BE 19-6102982

    Belgium

     

    Light Training

    21

    Cemfly Lofts

    AU19 CEMFLY 117

    United States

     

    Light Training

    22

    Deon Theron

    MRPF 19-1141

    Zimbabwe

     

    Light Training

    23

    Deon Theron

    MRPF 19-1145

    Zimbabwe

    Anna

    Light Training

    24

    Dr. Johan Kruger

    CU19 15291

    Canada

    Darling

    Light Training

    25

    Fahad Alharbi

    KW WATANYA 19-000971

    Kuwait

    Harbi 3

    Light Training

    26

    Geiger & Kornelius & Schute

    DV 01931-19-182

    Germany

     

    Light Training

    27

    Hans-Paul Esser

    DV 05369-19-9210

    Germany

    Wotan

    Light Training

    28

    Irish Syndicate

    IF19 IRISH SYND 585

    United States

    Glad

    Light Training

    29

    Jassim Alkulaib

    KW WATANYA 19-70343

    Kuwait

    Team 2

    Light Training

    30

    Jones Boys & PJ Loft

    AU19 SLI 9475

    United States

     

    Light Training

    31

    Out of Africa Lofts

    OOA 19-47

    South Africa

    You can do it again

    Light Training

    32

    PL Loft

    AU19 CHICAGO 3471

    United States

     

    Light Training

    33

    Quality Loft

    AU19 VITA KING 5125

    United States

     

    Light Training

    34

    Rainer & Raiko & Lilly Marien

    DV 09683-19-211

    Germany

    Till 211

    Light Training

    35

    Samuel Lofts

    CYRL 19-4361

    South Africa

    Hope 2

    Light Training

    36

    Schueler & Schuering

    DV 0912-19-92

    Germany

     

    Light Training

    37

    Team Hooymans

    NL 19-1022927

    Netherlands

     

    Light Training

    38

    Team Tomas

    SK 01801-19-352

    Slovakia (Slovak Republic)

    Sand Shadow

    Light Training

    39

    Thinus Botha

    VNRF 19-402

    South Africa

    Nikita

    Light Training

    40

    Wolfgang & Andrea Miks

    AUSTRIA 503-19-371

    Austria

    Andrea

    Light Training

    41

    Arandas Loft

    AU19 JEDDS 45267

    United States

     

    Rest

    42

    Balkan Elite

    ITALIA 19-9038771

    Romania

     

    Rest

    43

    Dusty & Annie

    JJJ 19-117

    South Africa

    Nijinsky

    Rest

    44

    Fast Pigeons & Laro Ervin

    ITALIA 19-9132857

    Italy

     

    Rest

    45

    Flying Wouters Family

    BE 19-6245595

    Belgium

    Oscar 2

    Rest

    46

    Ganus Family Loft

    AU19 GFL 799

    United States

    Iron Horse

    Rest

    47

    Greg Team

    PL 19-750764

    France

     

    Rest

    48

    Jim Ward & Bill Hylek

    AU19 FAMILY LOFT 149

    United States

     

    Rest

    49

    Majed Alsafak

    KW FED 19-943809

    Kuwait

     

    Rest

    50

    PIPA Breeding Loft

    BE 19-4130274

    Belgium

     

    Rest

    51

    African Warrior Syndicate

    VFWC 19-7071

    Zimbabwe

    The Doctor

    Wing Injury

    52

    Greg Team

    PL 19-750752

    France

     

    Wing Injury

    53

    Talal Al-Odah

    KW FED 19-926172

    Kuwait

     

    Wing Injury

     

    Best Regards,

     

    The Victoria Falls Team