News

News -> Race 7 - HOTSPOT 4

Race 7 - HOTSPOT 4 2020-07-10

    Bonus Races for Hotspot 4 – Global @ 20:1 and Country @ 4:1. Don’t forget to enter!

    Race 7 – HOTSPOT 4

    Scheduled for tomorrow morning, Saturday 11 July from 405 km at 06:45.

    You can view the Running Race on our Home Page: www.victoriafallswcpr.com and click on Youtube Stream to watch the race live!

    Activated Pigeons 

    Please note that the Activations on any pigeons which are not basketed for tomorrow’s flight have been transferred to the Reserve Pigeon next in line in that team. The onus rests with the Fancier to inform us urgently of any errors in their birds’ statuses.

    Prize Money Results  

    HOTSPOT 4 (Race 7) – Prize money results (first 20 activated birds) will be published by Wednesday 15th July 2020 after verification.

    Credit Free Entries 

    Free entry credits for lost paid birds that have no reserves left in their team have been credited to the fanciers’ race accounts. These funds can therefore be used on bonus races or to activate other birds this season if you want to, as opposed to waiting until next season.

    Quick links;

    Basketing List -  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=5&id=310

    Live Results - https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/live.php?race=310

    The following birds are currently in the Recovery Bay -

    #

    Fancier

    Pigeon

    Country

    Name

    Reason

    1

    Abdulhakem Al-Mishkas

    KSA 19-090816

    Saudi Arabia

    Arwa

    Light Training

    2

    Ado Family Loft

    IF19 AFL 334

    United States

    Shark 34

    Light Training

    3

    African Warrior Syndicate

    VFWC 19-7067

    Zimbabwe

    Poetic Justice

    Light Training

    4

    African Warrior Syndicate

    VFWC 19-7071

    Zimbabwe

    The Doctor

    Wing Injury

    5

    Aldahoum Team

    KW CLUB 19-874

    Kuwait

    G Son ALFAAKHER

    Light Training

    6

    Bader AlJewessry

    KW CLUB 19-60282

    Kuwait

     

    Light Training

    7

    Beyens Jos & Stan Van Beemen

    BE 19-6102982

    Belgium

     

    Hawk Injury

    8

    Cemfly Lofts

    AU19 CEMFLY 117

    United States

     

    Light Training

    9

    DACF & C. El Animal

    AU19 ARPU 61067

    United States

    La Clarita

    Light Training

    10

    Deon Theron

    MRPF 19-1141

    Zimbabwe

     

    Light Training

    11

    Deon Theron

    MRPF 19-1145

    Zimbabwe

    Anna

    Light Training

    12

    Dr. Johan Kruger

    CU19 15291

    Canada

    Darling

    Rest

    13

    Fahad Alharbi

    KW WATANYA 19-000971

    Kuwait

    Harbi 3

    Light Training

    14

    Flying Pilgrims

    AU19 ARPU 71939

    United States

     

    Hawk Injury

    15

    Gabi Oprea

    RO FCI 19-170061

    Romania

     

    Light Training

    16

    Ganus Family Loft

    AU19 GFL 778

    United States

    Zombie

    Hawk Injury

    17

    Ganus Family Loft

    AU19 GFL 799

    United States

    Iron Horse

    Light Training

    18

    Geiger & Kornelius & Schute

    DV 01931-19-182

    Germany

     

    Light Training

    19

    Greg Team

    PL 19-750752

    France

     

    Wing Injury

    20

    Gys Louw

    TRPF 19-9812

    South Africa

    Secret Potion

    Hawk Injury

    21

    Hans-Paul Esser

    DV 05369-19-9210

    Germany

    Wotan

    Light Training

    22

    Irish Syndicate

    IF19 IRISH SYND 585

    United States

    Glad

    Light Training

    23

    Jamal Mutlag

    KW FED 19-939146

    Kuwait

     

    Light Training

    24

    Jassim Alkulaib

    KW WATANYA 19-70343

    Kuwait

    Team 2

    Hawk Injury

    25

    Jones Boys & PJ Loft

    AU19 SLI 9475

    United States

     

    Light Training

    26

    Majed Alsafak

    KW FED 19-943809

    Kuwait

     

    Light Training

    27

    Martin Hetzel

    DV 07564-19-1800

    Germany

    Maerz

    Hawk Injury

    28

    Mohamed Alfala

    KSA 19-054338

    Saudi Arabia

     

    Light Training

    29

    Out of Africa Lofts

    OOA 19-47

    South Africa

    You can do it again

    Light Training

    30

    PL Loft

    AU19 CHICAGO 3471

    United States

     

    Light Training

    31

    Quality Loft

    AU19 VITA KING 5125

    United States

     

    Light Training

    32

    Quality Loft

    AU19 VITA KING 5129

    United States

     

    Light Training

    33

    Rainer & Raiko & Lilly Marien

    DV 09683-19-211

    Germany

    Till 211

    Hawk Injury

    34

    Samuel Lofts

    CYRL 19-4361

    South Africa

    Hope 2

    Light Training

    35

    Schueler & Schuering

    DV 0912-19-92

    Germany

     

    Hawk Injury

    36

    Talal Al-Odah

    KW FED 19-926172

    Kuwait

     

    Wing Injury

    37

    Team Homburg

    NL 19-1582490

    Netherlands

    Victorian Nike

    Hawk Injury

    38

    Team Hooymans

    NL 19-1022927

    Netherlands

     

    Light Training

    39

    Team Tomas

    SK 01801-19-352

    Slovakia (Slovak Republic)

    Sand Shadow

    Light Training

    40

    Thinus Botha

    VNRF 19-402

    South Africa

    Nikita

    Light Training

    41

    Two-Be-Won

    AU19 TWO BE WON 19179

    United States

    TWO-BE-WON 13

    Hawk Injury

    42

    Ute u. Heinz Fenten

    DV 01592-19-433

    Germany

     

    Hawk Injury

    43

    Wolfgang & Andrea Miks

    AUSTRIA 503-19-371

    Austria

    Andrea

    Hawk Injury

    44

    Yasser Sami

    EGYPT 19-4569

    Egypt

     

    Light Training

     

    Best Regards,

    The Victoria Falls Team