News

Auctions - 2017-03-27

(click to view full size images)

The pigeons from the first season of the Victoria Falls World Challenge Pigeon Race will be auctioned as follows;

36 pigeons have been selected by PIPA to be sent to and auctioned by them (see list below).

50 pigeons have been chosen to go to USA for auction (see list below).

Details of the above 2 auctions will be published in due course once the birds have undergone quarantine and shipment.

The remaining birds are being auctioned on www.mypigeonauctions.co.za and the top 100 birds from the final (which are not going to PIPA or USA) have been loaded. The starting bid on this site is ZAR 1400 per pigeon and it includes the shipping and quarantine to get the pigeons to South Africa.

If you have pedigrees available for any of the pigeons on this site please forward to Robert@benzing.co.za 

Pigeons from positions 101 onwards will be loaded later.

The auction is live now and ends on 14 April 2017 at 19h00. There is a sniper function built into the auction program which extends the auction should a bid be made in the last 3 minutes. Remember to refresh your browser on a regular basis.

Remember these pigeons did well over a tough program and will be an asset to any loft.

 

36 Birds going to PIPA for auction  
Pigeon Country Breeder
2016KW-022723 Kuwait Bader AlJewesry
AU 2016 AFL 240 United States Ado Family Loft
BE 16 6087449 Belgium Wouters Family
08177-16-110 Germany Rolf Schloemer
BG 35346 16 Bulgaria Ilian Damenliev
AU 2016 GFL 607 United States Ganus Family Loft
DV03273-16-281 Germany Herbert Bresser
2016KW-058529 Kuwait Jamal Mutlaq
GB2016N42679 United Kingdom Canberra Lofts
AU 2016 GFL 961 United States Ganus Family Loft
DV08255-16-774 Germany Karl-Heinz & Timo Wagner
DV 02378-16-54 Germany Jochen & Nadine Huenten
DV 02378-16-35 Germany Jochen & Nadine Huenten
2016KW-024652 Kuwait Al-Shaheed
GB16Z 77757 United Kingdom Pieter Oberholster
DV-04939-16-856 Germany Daum Thorsten & Finn Leon
DV07237-16-395 Germany Taubenzuchtstation Stellermann
NL16 1037767 Netherlands Theo Boelens
DV05001-16-508 Germany Georg Oswald
2016KW-079931 Kuwait Thamer Rashed
AU 2016 GFL 584 United States Ganus Family Loft
FR 033129-16 France Jean-Michel Lastique
DV 06838-16-115 Germany Willi Adelmann
RO16 0005294 Romania Team Florea Sorin
AU 2016 GFL 599 United States Ganus Family Loft
0233 16 1719 PL Poland Arkadiusz Maziarz
RO 16- 0005332 Romania Team Florea Sorin
AU 2016 GFL 610 United States Ganus Family Loft
AU 2016 GFL 580 United States Ganus Family Loft
AU 2016 GFL 964 United States Ganus Family Loft
DV05369-16-6157 Germany Hans-Paul Esser
DV04812 16 459 Germany Team Heinz & Annette Missy
ZA16 10122 South Africa Alwyn Bester
ZA16 23711 South Africa Rhoda/Newman
DV0507-16-679 Germany Alfons Klaas
ZA16 23691 South Africa GJT & Fort Knox Lofts

 

50 Birds going to USA for auction  
Pigeon Country Breeder
DV06967 16 1019 Germany Oliver Eschenberg
NL 16 1877049 Netherlands Tjitte de Vries
ZA BYO 16 2019 Zimbabwe Austin Lofts
DV01592-16-176 Germany Ute u. Heinz Fenten
DV07768-16-472 Germany Karl-Heinz & Timo Wagner
AU 2016 CHAMP 416  United States Tim Lucas
AU 2016 AFL 226 United States Ado Family Loft
DV08197-16-5056 Germany ZG Risse/Hilderger
BE 16 6087450 Belgium Michel Wouters
NL16- 1446121 Netherlands North Sea Loft
AU 2016 AFL 179 United States Ado Family Loft
DV02378-16-49 Germany Jochen & Nadine Huenten
DV-04939-16-855 Germany Daum Thorsten & Finn Leon
DV07768-16-480 Germany Karl-Heinz & Timo Wagner
DV06967 16 1012 Germany Oliver Eschenberg
2016KW-028913 Kuwait Al-Shaheed
DV0617-16-2109 Germany Erich Mueller 
BE 16 3084 936 Belgium Velghe Dominique
DV01931-16-563 Germany Geiger & Kornelius
CH 5072-16 Switzerland Simon Wolf
DV01592-16-166 Germany Ute u. Heinz Fenten
GB16R25903 United Kingdom Chris Gordon
GB16N 05836 United Kingdom Brian Clayburn
BE 16 3084 929 Belgium Velghe Dominique
NL 16-1446123 Netherlands North Sea Loft
BE 16 4252940 Belgium Marc De Cock
NL 16-1521691 Netherlands N Rimmelzwaan
DV09188-16-276 Germany Karl-Heinz & Ralph Schleifer
DV08177-16-19  Germany Rolf Schloemer 
DV02378-16-31 Germany Jochen & Nadine Huenten
DV0434-16-580 Germany Erich Mueller 
BE 16 3084 934 Belgium Velghe Dominique
GB-16-S64414 United Kingdom Graham Guy
CH 23380-16 Switzerland Simon Wolf
DV07768-16-372 Germany Karl-Heinz & Timo Wagner
CH 23374-16 Switzerland Simon Wolf
RO 16- 0005406 Romania Team Florea Sorin
AU 2016 AFL 275 United States Ado Family Loft
AU 2016 GFL 987 United States Ganus Family Loft
BE 16 6085512 Belgium Michel Wouters
AU 2016 CHAMP 417  United States Tim Lucas
DV-04939-16-876 Germany Daum Thorsten & Finn Leon
DV07274-16-954 Germany Hardy Krueger
DV07768-16-481 Germany Karl-Heinz & Timo Wagner
NL 16 4784113 Netherlands Koopman Racing Team
DV05369-16-6117 Germany Hans-Paul Esser
DV02378-16-36 Germany Jochen & Nadine Huenten
DV07274-16-957 Germany Hardy Krueger
DV02378-16-46 Germany Jochen & Nadine Huenten
DV0507-16-987 Germany Alfons Klaas