News

Participant list 2016/2017 - 2016-10-04

(click to view full size images)

     

    Herewith the list of participants for this race season;

     

    Angola Simbarashe Tinofirei  

    Australia Anton & Friends SRC 88 / Nigel Coffey
      Shurugwe Phantom  

    Belgium Beyens Jos & Van Beemen & Dochter Peter Vreys
      Hesbeens Ludovicus Rik Boen 
      Jos Mees & Michel Wouters Van Hekken Willy
      Luyckx Raf & Lars Velghe Dominique
      Marc De Cock Wouters - Debecker
      PEC-ADK Racing Team Wouters Family
      Peter Rotsaert   

    Bulgaria Combination KSJ Ivan Dimitrov
      Combination Valkanovi Petar Petrov
      Detelin Parvanov  Team Nessebar 
      Emil Dimitrov V Milev & G Izvorski
      One Loft Race Sunny Beach Bulgaria  

    Canada Goodchild & Duhra Syndicate V & W Vahle
      Team Canada 1 & 2 Syndicate Vaccaro Heavenly Loft

    China Lisa Zhang Frank Liu                            

    France Dominique Coeur Sylvain Henry
      Gilles Bergeron Team France
      Jean Michel Lastique Thullier Michel
      Romain Charvolin Thullier Sebastien

    Germany Alfons Klaas SG J, H&J Busche
      Daum Thorsten & Finn Leon Taubenzuchtstation Stellermann
      Geiger & Kornelius Team Heinz & Annette Missy
      Georg Oswald Team OWL-Renner
      Hans-Paul Esser Team Schleifer
      Hardy Krueger Ulrich Esser
      Herbert Bresser Ute u. Heinz Fenten
      Horst u. Anneliese Zikeli Willi Adelmann
      Jochen & Nadine Huenten ZG Helios Bucher & Gehrken
      Karl-Heinz & Timo Wagner ZG Risse/ Hilberger
      Nordseerennen Insel Sylt Team Ruhr Thielen
      Erich Mueller  Rolf Schloemer 

    Ireland H D A Kallmeyer  

    Kuwait Abdulaziz Alkandari Ganeem AlDahom
      Abdullah AlMuter Hamad Ahdayan
      Al-Shaheed Hussen Bin Abayer
      Bader AlJewesry Jamal Mutlaq
      Eid AlFhama Mohamed Eiadah
      Fahad AlWatri Mohamed Salman
      Fayez Q8 Thamer Rashed

    Philippines Edwyn Chua  

    Poland Team Mazepa-Smilowski-Kupka Arkadiusz Maziarz               

    Portugal Jose & Carlos Pinto Sporting Pigeons Team
      Prodigy Wings                     Team Golden Wings 

    Romania Team Florea Sorin  

    Saudi Arabia Riyad AlShaban  

    South Africa A Parkin J vd Berg
      AJ Nel Jacque Labuschagne
      Andre Mills Jaques Poggenpoel
      B Smith Johan Cronje
      Bown Family Johan Kruger
      Bruce Gould Kader/Nadia/Ahmed/Bouwer & Moerat
      Campbell & Gilbert Les Windle
      Danie van Staden Mark Philip
      Dave Gilbert Martin & Hein Beneke
      Debecker Michel Otto Stapelburg
      Deon Boucher Paul Fouche
      Dylan Van Rensburg  Peter Wolfaardt
      E Slabber Pigeon World Online
      F W Munnik Queen Bee
      Ferdie & Pieter Lubbe Reg Zammitt
      Ferdie Coetzer RMG Racing Team
      Field & de Necker & Joe Gomes Rob Watson
      Fort Knox Lofts/GJT Robert Scott
      G Van Aswegen & T Smit Russel Nel
      Gary Carstens  Samuel Loft
      Gert & Japie Spoorweg syndicate
      Gert Firstenberg Steven Fouche
      Gilbert & Bruin Team Budge- Cut Throats
      GJT Lofts Warren Peverett
      Harry Willson William Warner
      Heerman & Gilbert Willie Munnik
      Hentu Hayman Zaine Eblen

    Spain Gran Canaria OLR  

    Switzerland Simon Wolf  

    The Netherlands Ankie de Vries  Team Bleeker
      Arie Middendorp Th A Boelens
      Bas van Beveren  Tjitte en Lesley
      Ben Geerts       Double Dutch
      Klaas Buwalda    Koopman Racing Team
      Oliver Eschenberg Towerflyers Loft
      Rudolf Visser Ton de Kovel
      Sergio Ferreira Skyriders
      Hubach Racing Team  

    Trinidad & Tobago Michael Cipriani  

    United Kingdom Barnes & Company Magnificent Seven
      Black Country Boys Premier Stud
      Brian Clayburn Team Lincs
      Chris Gordon UK Superstars Syndicate
      David Hinkel W Gray & Son
      Durkan Brothers Wood House Loft
      Guy's Lofts Elite John Wilkes

    United States Ado Family Loft Kenny Rhodes
      Arandis Loft Mike Chafardon
      David Clausing Rick Derrow
      Ganus Family Loft Roman Brothers                  
      Gypsy Lofts Tim Lucas
      John E Nelson/Elmer Domke  

    Zimbabwe Anfield Lofts Jose Martins
      Ashley Peters Kevin Wicks
      Austin Lofts Liam Davis
      Benjamin Grainger Mario Neto
      Chris Burton Mark Gouma
      Clint Burton Mike Macdonald
      Colin Austin Peter van Druten
      Craig Hunt R L McKop
      Divine Lofts Samad Petker
      E W McKinlay Southern Comfort Lofts
      George Georgiadis Tadeusz Grenda
     

    We have received a few pigeons for which we do not know who the fanciers are yet. There therefore may be a few participants missing from the above list.

    We will begin tossing the birds on the 17th October and should be able to stick to our program depending on the weather and progress of the birds;

    1st Training Race (Hotspot) – 19 November – 131 km

    2nd Training Race (Hotspot) – 26 November – 161 km

    3rd Training Race (Hotspot) – 10 December – 204 km

    4th Training Race (Hotspot) – 24 December – 262 km

    5th Training Race (Hotspot) – 7 January – 330 km

    Final Race – 28 January – 409 km